Ola Fremming's homepage

 

The history of F3A Norwegian championships

     

F3A / Multi

Single / Forus cup / Sportsmann / Nordic Vingtreff / Sport    

#

Year Location # 1 2 3 # 1 2 3 # 1 2 3 Classes flown  
1 1961 Jarlsberg         3 Frank Olsen Kjell Nyhus           Only Single ?  
2 1962 Jarlsberg 3 Poju Stephansen Tore Paulsen Sigurd Heiret 5 Per Hoff T. Høgdal Hans Petter Aser         Single and multi  
3 1963 Kjeller 4 Poju Stephansen Bo Oldenburg (S) T. Bennewik (S) 5 Tore Paulsen Poju Stephansen Per Hoff         Single and multi  
4 1964 Kjeller 6 Poju Stephansen Ulf Tønnesen Tore Paulsen 4 T. Høgdal Jan Rapstad Rune Blaker         Single and multi  
5 1965 Kjeller 6 Poju Stephansen Nate Rambo Ulf Tønnesen 3 T. Høgdal Bertil Attevik Helge Svanemyr         Single and multi  
6 1966 Ski 6 Poju Stephansen Sigurd Heiret Tore Paulsen 3 Helge Svanemyr Ola Schjerven Einar Gotaas         Single and multi  
7 1967 Ski 5 Poju Stephansen Knut E. Aker Bo Oldenburg (S) 3 K. Myr Scott Føyen Helge Svanemyr         Single and F3A  
8 1968 Ski 5 Poju Stephansen Sigurd Heiret Clamer Meltzer                 F3A only  
9 1969

?

? Poju Stephansen

?

?

                F3A only  
10 1970 Torp 7 Knut E. Aker Tore Paulsen Poju Stephansen                 F3A only  
11 1971 Forus 6 Poju Stephansen Knut E. Aker Tore Paulsen                 F3A  
12 1972 Notodden 8 Knut E. Aker

?

Scott Føyen         16 Nils Marton Lind Johan R. Aanestad Sverre Rigstad Sport and F3A  
13 1973 Torp 8 Knut E. Aker Poju Stephansen Tore Paulsen         13 Øyvind Karlsen Tor Øgrey Tore Jemtegard Vingtreff and F3A  
14 1974 Forus 8 Ernst Totland Poju Stephansen Tore Paulsen         21 Einar Skansen Eivind Håland Magnar Bjerkheim Vingtreff and F3A  
15 1975 Røros 8 Tore Paulsen Ernst Totland Tore Jemtegaard         13 Dag H. Paulsen Erik Løvli Richard Knoph Vingtreff and F3A  
16 1976 Jarlsberg 4 Ernst Totland Tore Paulsen Tore Jemtegaard 4 Dag H. Paulsen Per Husum Henning Granum 8 Eivind Edvardsen Ole M. Husebø Vidar Tajet Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
17 1977 Voss 9 Tore Paulsen Dag H. Paulsen Ernst Totland 22 Bjørn Liberg Sverre Fredriksen Ole M. Husebø 15 Jens P. Ringvold Oddvar Normark Tron Husebø Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
18 1978 Lista 9 Ernst Totland Dag H. Paulsen Iver Husum 5 Ole M. Husebø Magne Norland Petter Muren 14 Kjell Straumland Karl P. Knudsen Stein Urdahl Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
19 1979 Jarlsberg 16 Ernst Totland Dag H. Paulsen Tore Jemtegaard 24 Ola Petter Kval Terje I. Olsen Widar Holmedal 17 Tor Andersen Ivar Langjordet Rune Gjedrem Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
20 1980 Herdla 17 Ernst Totland Tore Jemtegaard Nils Ø. Bossum 12 Magnar Bjerkheim Kjell Straumland Per Ole Simenstad 8 Erik Bruun Terje Andresen Arne Valle Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
21 1981 Namsos 14 Tore Jemtegaard Bjørn Liberg Ernst Totland 7 Øystein Bach Terje Andresen Øyvind Solberg 8 Geir Krutnes Lasse Borja Odd Olsen Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
22 1982 Elverum 17 Nils Ø. Bossum Tore Jemtegaard Ernst Totland 9 Arnstein Solberg Gulbrand Thomassen Trond Andresen 10 Frode Hovland Terje Straumland Bjarte Knoph Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
23 1983 Elverum 14 Nils Ø. Bossum Ernst Totland Tore Jemtegaard 9 Jonny Folde Frode Hovland Robert Noddeland 20 Knut W. Frantzen Knut Enersen  & Ottar Kristiansen   Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
24 1984 Maarud 10 Nils Ø. Bossum Ernst Totland Tore Jemtegaard 6 Rune Gjelsnes Geir Krutnes Odvin Hagen 21 Tor H. Bossum Arnfinn Skaug Ola Fremming Vingtreff, ForusCup, F3A  
25 1985 Ulven 9 Nils Ø. Bossum Tore Jemtegaard Kjell T. Pettersen 8 Tor H. Bossum Knut W. Frantzen Arnfinn Skaug 17 Torger Kyvik Øyvind Fjeld Øyvind Moe Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
26 1986 Sunndalsøra 10 Nils Ø. Bossum Tore Jemtegaard Kjell T. Pettersen 6 Arnfinn Skaug Ola Fremming Erik Bertelsen 12 Bjørn Hansen Leif Johansen May E. Hansen Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
27 1987 Gjøvik 11 Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen Tore Jemtegaard 8 Øyvind Fjeld Frode Hovland Erik Bertelsen 18 Tommy Hexeberg Magne Bergslid Espen Langaas Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
28 1988 Våler 10 Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen Tore Jemtegaard 11 Øyvind Moe Leif Johansen Tor A. Grønland 19 Johannes Stavrum Erling Nylund Oddvar Kristiansen Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
29 1989 Tynset 10 Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen Ola Fremming 10 Kjell O. Mathisen Per Husum Terje Lillegård 24 Bjørnar Bakken Michael Scleiss Trond B. Olsen Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
30 1990 Lista 11 Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen Ola Fremming 11 Bjørn Hansen Tor A. Nicolaysen Bjørnar Bakken 20 Lars A. Olsen Ronny Darjes Lars Semb Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
31 1991 Ulven 13 Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen Ola Fremming 10 Terje Eltvik Lars A. Olsen & Lars Semb   13 Bjarne Bakken Jan Thore Lygren Svein Klokkerhaug Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
32 1992 Fredrikstad 11 Kjell T. Pettersen Ola Fremming Øyvind Moe 14 Øystein Hoelsæter Dag R. Larsen Johannes Stavrum 11 Atle Øgaard Pål Søraunet Per Strømmen Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
33 1993 Verdal 18 Kjell T. Pettersen Ola Fremming Jens P. Ringvold 15 Håkon Bøhmer Inge Krokstad Bjarne Bakken 7 Carle E. Wathne Jarle Hafver Jan Tjelta Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
34 1994 Lista 18 Kjell T. Pettersen Jens P. Ringvold Ola Fremming 16 Tor A. Nicolaysen Tom Erik Holthe Per Strømmen 6 Harald Andersen Tor A. Kolstad Steinar Stensland Vingtref, Sportsmann og F3A  
35 1995 Elverum 20 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Jens P. Ringvold 12 Roar Holtrø Thor E. Paulsen Tørres Hegre 6 Olav Heimdal Rune Gundersen Vidar Engebretsen Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
36 1996 Oppdal 18 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Jens P. Ringvold 4 Per Søraunet Jack O. Husås Pål Søraunet 4 Michael D. Smith Stein E. Dørum Roar Granås Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
37 1997 Elverum 14 Ola Fremming Nils Ø. Bossum Øystein Hoelsæter 4 Per Søraunet Pål Søraunet Kjell O. Mathisen 0       Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
38 1998 Kongsberg 18 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter 15 Vidar Hognestad Ronny Darjes Thor E. Paulsen 7 Rune Gundersen Tor A. Kolstad Sverre Johannessen Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
39 1999 Lista 10 Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter Fritz Kristoffersen 15 Øyvind Moe Thor E. Paulsen Martin Omholt 8 Erik Fink Jan Lødner Andre Søhagen Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
40 2000 Fredrikstad 13 Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter Kjell T. Pettersen 7 Martin Omholt Thor E. Paulsen Pål Westerhaug 6 Jon A. Bråten Fredrik Omholt Torbjørn Gåsholt Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
41 2001 Ørlandet 9 Ola Fremming Nils Ø. Bossum Kjell T. Pettersen 10 Pål Westerhaug Bjarne Bakken Bjørnar Bakken 3 Pål Kvaløy Arnstein Skare Joachim Segtnan Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
42 2002 Jarlsberg 9 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Kjell T. Pettersen 20 Karl P. Kjellesvik Pål Westerhaug Bjarne Bakken 4 Thomas Revå Petter Blindheim Bjørn Rønning Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
43 2003 Løten 9 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter 15 Karl P. Kjellesvik Erik Jensen Bjarne Bakken 5 Knut Hoelsæter Jon G. Wold Odd A. Stensby Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
44 2004 Rena 10 Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter Kjell T. Pettersen 17 Erik Jensen Jan H. Thoresen Per Gundersen 11 Emil Dambo Jaran Røsaker Øistein H. Haagensen Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
45 2005 Jarlsberg 11 Nils Ø. Bossum Ola Fremming Øystein Hoelsæter 14 Rune Gjelsnes Pål Kvaløy Magne Hegstad 0 Kjell Straumland Gisle Ødemotland Gunnar B. Johnsen Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A Bernt Olsson came third in the competition
46 2006 Bore 9 Ola Fremming Kjell T. Pettersen Lars Semb 6 Øyvind Moe Sverre Johannessen Tørres Hegre 4       Vingtreff, Nordic og F3A  
47 2007 Ørlandet 8 Ola Fremming Kjell T. Pettersen Andreas B. Jensen 6 Audun Thinn Bjarne Bakken Pål Kvaløy 0       Sport, Nordic og F3A  
48 2008 Bingen 11 Ola Fremming Kjell T. Pettersen Andreas B. Jensen 5 Dag R. Larsen Henning Jorkjend Pål Kvaløy 3 Tore Jemtegaard Pål Kvien Espen Kvien Sport, Nordic og F3A  
49 2009 Hvam 15 Ola Fremming Kjell T. Pettersen Andreas B. Jensen 5 Henning Jorkjend Sverre Johannessen Jan H. Thoresen 6 Kjell Straumland Carl E. Stephansen Morten Fjeldstad Sport, Nordic og F3A  
50 2010 Ulven 12 Ola Fremming Fritz Kristoffersen Andreas B. Jensen  7 Bjarne Bakken Tore Jemtegaard Kjell Straumland 8 Carl E. Stephansen Erling Sokn Kristoffer Rosmo Sport, Nordic og F3A Alexander Heindel came third in the competition
51 2011 Bore 13 Ola Fremming Andreas B. Jensen  Kjell T. Pettersen 10 Tore Jemtegaard Dag Ø. Larsen Gulbrand Thomassen 12 Hans M. Brandvold Gunnar B. Johnsen Erik Løvli Sport, Nordic og F3A Alexander Heindel came second in the competition
52 2012 Maarud 14 Ola Fremming Fritz Kristoffersen Kjell T. Pettersen 11 Kjell Straumland Dag Ø. Larsen Kristian Mattsson 5 Arnfinn Lie Richard Knoph Gunnar B. Johnsen Sport, Nordic og F3A Alexander Heindel won the competition
53 2013 Jarlsberg 17 Ola Fremming Alex Heindel Andreas B. Jensen 11 Hans M Brandvold Geir Tønnesen Dag Ø. Larsen 6 Erik Løvli Gunnar B. Johnsen Tor A. Nicolaysen Sport, Nordic og F3A  
54 2014 Bodø 12 Alex Heindel Ola Fremming Hans M. Brandvold 7 Geir Tønnesen Anders Eiebakke Kristoffer Rosmo 3 Kenneth Kåsereff Glenn A. Jakobsen Markus Hunstad Sport, Nordic og F3A  
55 2015 Klanten 19 Ola Fremming Alex Heindel Erik Jensen 6 Geir Tønnesen Tom Erik Holthe Øystein Bach 9 Anders Kute Radum Erik Morgan Gunnar Bloch Johansen Sport, Nordic og F3A